Chevy Camaro ZL1

Replacement Parts

Stress-tech parts are listed in bold

DTXC1705 Bearing 10x19x5mm (2)
DTXC6112 Air Filter Foam (2)
DTXC6113 Air Filter Set
DTXC6249 Antenna Pipe/Cap Set (4)
DTXC6470 Body Post Set
DTXC6471 Body Pads (4)
DTXC6593 Body w/Decal/Hardware Inferno Orange Met
DTXC6595 Body w/Decal/Hardware Victory Red
DTXC6596 Body w/Decal/Hardware Clear
DTXC6754 Brake Cam Set
DTXC6755 Brake Disc
DTXC6756 Brake Plate w/Pads
DTXC6757 Brake/Throttle Rod Set
DTXC6772 Body Clip (10)
DTXC6818 Center Bulkhead Front/Back
DTXC6819 Bulkhead Set Front/Rear
DTXC6881 Pilot Shaft
DTXC6882 Gear Box Upper/Lower Set
DTXC6883 Spur Gear Hub w/ One-Way Bearing
DTXC6884 2-Speed Clutch Set Assembled
DTXC6885 Output Joint Center
DTXC6886 Front Hub Left/Right
DTXC6887 Pillow Ball Retainer Set
DTXC6888 Pillow Balls (4)
DTXC6889 Inner Hinge Pin Holder Set Front Lower
DTXC6890 Rear Shaft Hub Left/Right
DTXC6891 Rear Hinge Pin Holder
DTXC6892 Camber Rod Set
DTXC6893 Front Brace
DTXC6894 Engine Mount Plate
DTXC6895 Screw Pins Lower Inner 49mm/54mm
DTXC6896 Screw Pins Fr/Re Inner Re Low Out 22mm/23mm/25mm
DTXC6897 Drive Washer (4)
DTXC6898 Silicone Exhaust Coupler w/Ties
DTXC6899 Center Shaft
DTXC6900 Manifold w/Hardware & Gasket
DTXC6901 Center Dogbone Set 64mm
DTXC6902 Wheel Axle Dogbone 60mm (2)
DTXC6903 Wheel Axle Gear Shaft (2)
DTXC6905 Flat Head Screw 2x8mm (8)
DTXC6906 Hex Cap Screw 4x10mm (8)
DTXC6907 Pin 2x11mm (8)
DTXC6908 Pin 2x10mm (8)
DTXC6909 Shim 3x6x0.3mm (6)
DTXC6911 Nylon Nut M3 (6)
DTXC6912 Wheel Nuts (6)
DTXC6913 Foam Bumper
DTXC6914 Bumper Mount Set
DTXC6917 Differential Spool
DTXC7032 Chassis Plate Silver
DTXC7149 Clutch Bell w/Gear 17T/22T Assembled
DTXC7161 Clutch Springs (3)
DTXC7162 Clutch Shoes (3)
DTXC7296 1/10 Decal Set
DTXC7387 Differential Bevel Gear Set 10T
DTXC7388 Differential Pin Gear & Shaft 13T
DTXC7398 Differential Main Gear 34T
DTXC7399 Differential Case
DTXC7496 Mid Differential Gear Set 41T/47T
DTXC7497 Diff Output Joints/Bevel Gear 11T
DTXC7498 Drive Shaft Joint (2)
DTXC7499 Differential Gasket
DTXC7617 Engine Mount Set Left/Right
DTXC7711 Flywheel w/Pins Assembled
DTXC7820 Fuel Tank Assembled
DTXC8410 Radio Tray Set
DTXC8643 Philips S/T Screw 3x28mm (8)
DTXC8788 Servo Saver Set
DTXC8789 Servo Saver Post
DTXC9069 Shock Cap Set (4)
DTXC9074 Shock Tower Set Front/Rear
DTXC9075 Shock Set Rear Assembled (2)
DTXC9076 Shock Springs (4)
DTXC9078 Shock Plastic Parts
DTXC9079 Shock Seal Set
DTXC9141 Shock Shaft (4)
DTXC9483 Front Upper Suspension Arm Set
DTXC9484 Front Lower Suspension Arm Set (2)
DTXC9485 Rear Lower Suspension Arm Set (2)
DTXC9568 Steering Rod Set
DTXC9649 Tie Rod Set
DTXC9679 Tires w/Foam Inserts (2)
DTXC9785 Mirror Set Inferno Orange Metallic
DTXC9787 Mirror Set Victory Red
DTXC9903 Wheels (2)
DTXC9933 Tuned Pipe Assembled
DTXC9934 Tuned Pipe Mount
DTXC9957 Wing Mount Set

Engine

DTXP6026 Super Start Back Plate
SUPG0600 .18 Engine
SUPG1750 Carburetor Complete
SUPG2051 Backplate w/Gasket
SUPG2180 Head Button
SUPG2360 Carburetor Bolt
SUPG2440 Throttle Spring
SUPG2451 Cooling Head
SUPG2520 Connecting Rod
SUPG2615 Crankcase
SUPG3111 Crankshaft
SUPG3387 Cylinder & Piston
SUPG3388 Cylinder Piston Rod Assembly
SUPG4202 Carburetor Rotor
SUPG4220 Rotor Boot Cover
SUPG4430 One-Way Bearing
SUPG4476 Fuel Nipple
SUPG4710 Idle Screw Spring
SUPG4840 High Speed Needle
SUPG4881 Needle Valve Assembly
SUPG4900 Low Speed Needle
SUPG5020 Backplate Gasket
SUPG5021 High Speed Needle Valve O-Ring
SUPG5060 Starting Shaft O-Ring
SUPG5061 Carburetor O-Ring
SUPG5095 Piston Pin
SUPG5099 Piston Pin Retainers
SUPG5420 Starting Pressure Spring
SUPG5464 Front Bearing
SUPG5466 Rear Bearing
SUPG5650 Backplate Screws
SUPG5652 Idle Stop Screw
SUPG5653 Cooling Head Screws
SUPG5870 Starting Shaft
SUPG5880 Starting Pin
SUPG6050 Throttle Arm
SUPG6058 Throttle Arm Nut
SUPG6076 Brass Collet
SUPG6202 Carburetor Body
SUPG6350 Lower Needle Valve Washer
SUPG6351 Upper Needle Valve Washer
SUPG6353 Head Shims
SUPG6355 Throttle Arm Washer
Protected By Stress-Tech Guarantee FREE REPLACEMENT GUARANTEE
Duratrax is so confident in the quality and durability of Stress-Tech plastic parts that we'll replace any Stress-Tech part that breaks during the first 12 months you own your Camaro ZL1. Just send the broken part to Duratrax and we'll send you a FREE replacement. See the instruction manual for mailing address and details. NOTE: This warranty is only available directly from Duratrax. It is not available from your dealer.
Chevrolet, Camaro, all related Emblems and vehicle model body designs are General Motors Trademarks used under license to Hobbico, Inc.